2013 Schedules


Don't miss a second of the action in 2013. We've provided scheduels for NASCAR, IndyCar, F1, and World of Outlaws in one convenient location. 


NASCAR SPRINT CUP SERIES

2/16/13 Sat Daytona International Speedway-The Sprint Unlimited FOX 8:10 PM
2/17/13 Sun Daytona International Speedway - Qualifying FOX 1:05 PM
2/21/13 Thurs Daytona International Speedway - Duels SPEED 2:00 PM
2/24/13 Sun Daytona International Speedway - Daytona 500 FOX 1:00 PM
3/3/13 Sun Phoenix International Raceway FOX 3:00 PM
3/10/13 Sun Las Vegas Motor Speedway FOX 3:00 PM
3/17/13 Sun Bristol Motor Speedway FOX 1:00 PM
3/24/13 Sun Auto Club Speedway FOX 3:00 PM
4/7/13 Sun Martinsville Speedway FOX 1:00 PM
4/13/13 Sat Texas Motor Speedway FOX 7:30 PM
4/21/13 Sun Kansas Speedway FOX 1:00 PM
4/27/13 Sat Richmond International Raceway FOX 7:30 PM
5/5/13 Sun Talladega Superspeedway FOX 1:00 PM
5/11/13 Sat Darlington Raceway FOX 6:45 PM
5/18/13 Sat Charlotte Motor Speedway: All-Star SPEED 7:30 PM
5/26/13 Sun Charlotte Motor Speedway FOX 6:00 PM
6/2/13 Sun Dover International Speedway FOX 1:00 PM
6/9/13 Sun Pocono Raceway TNT 1:00 PM
6/16/13 Sun Michigan International Speedway TNT 1:00 PM
6/23/13 Sun Sonoma TNT 3:00 PM
6/29/13 Sat Kentucky Speedway TNT 7:30 PM
7/6/13 Sat Daytona International Speedway TNT 7:30 PM
7/14/13 Sun New Hampshire Motor Speedway TNT 1:00 PM
7/28/13 Sun Indianapolis Motor Speedway ESPN 1:00 PM
8/4/13 Sun Pocono Raceway ESPN 1:00 PM
8/11/13 Sun Watkins Glen International ESPN 1:00 PM
8/18/13 Sun Michigan International Speedway ESPN 1:00 PM
8/24/13 Sat Bristol Motor Speedway ABC 7:30 PM
9/1/13 Sun Atlanta Motor Speedway ESPN 7:30 PM
9/7/13 Sat Richmond International Raceway ABC 7:30 PM
9/15/13 Sun Chicagoland Speedway ESPN 2:00 PM
9/22/13 Sun New Hampshire Motor Speedway ESPN 2:00 PM
9/29/13 Sun Dover International Speedway ESPN 2:00 PM
10/6/13 Sun Kansas Speedway ESPN 2:00 PM
10/12/13 Sat Charlotte Motor Speedway ABC 7:30 PM
10/20/13 Sun Talladega Superspeedway ESPN 2:00 PM
10/27/13 Sun Martinsville Speedway ESPN 1:30 PM
11/3/13 Sun Texas Motor Speedway ESPN 3:00 PM
11/10/13 Sun Phoenix International Raceway ESPN 3:00 PM
11/17/13 Sun Homestead-Miami Speedway ESPN 3:00 PM

NASCAR NATIONWIDE SERIES

2/23/2013 Sat Daytona International Speedway ESPN 1:00 PM
3/2/2013 Sat Phoenix International Raceway ESPN2 4:30 PM
3/9/2013 Sat Las Vegas Motor Speedway ESPN2 4:00 PM
3/16/2013 Sat Bristol Motor Speedway ESPN2 2:00 PM
3/23/2013 Sat Auto Club Speedway ESPN 5:00 PM
4/12/2013 Fri Texas Motor Speedway ESPN2 8:30 PM
4/26/2013 Fri Richmond International Raceway ESPNEWS 7:30 PM
5/4/2013 Sat Talladega Superspeedway ESPN 3:00 PM
5/10/2013 Fri Darlington Raceway ESPN2 7:30 PM
5/25/2013 Sat Charlotte Motor Speedway ABC 2:30 PM
6/1/2013 Sat Dover International Speedway ESPN 2:30 PM
6/8/2013 Sat Iowa Speedway ESPN 8:00 PM
6/15/2013 Sat Michigan International Speedway ABC 2:00 PM
6/22/2013 Sat Road America ESPN 5:00 PM
6/28/2013 Fri Kentucky Speedway ESPN 7:30 PM
7/5/2013 Fri Daytona International Speedway ESPN 7:30 PM
7/13/2013 Sat New Hampshire Motor Speedway ABC 3:30 PM
7/21/2013 Sun Chicagoland Speedway ESPN 3:00 PM
7/27/2013 Sat Indianapolis Motor Speedway ESPN 4:30 PM
8/3/2013 Sat Iowa Speedway ESPN2 8:00 PM
8/10/2013 Sat Watkins Glen International ABC 2:00 PM
8/17/2013 Sat Mid-Ohio ESPN 2:30 PM
8/23/2013 Fri Bristol Motor Speedway ESPN 7:30 PM
8/31/2013 Sat Atlanta Motor Speedway ESPN2 7:30 PM
9/6/2013 Fri Richmond International Raceway ESPN2 7:30 PM
9/14/2013 Sat Chicagoland Speedway ESPN2 3:30 PM
9/21/2013 Sat Kentucky Speedway ESPNEWS 7:30 PM
9/28/2013 Sat Dover International Speedway ESPN2 3:30 PM
10/5/2013 Sat Kansas Speedway ESPN2 3:30 PM
10/11/2013 Fri Charlotte Motor Speedway ESPN2 7:30 PM
11/2/2013 Sat Texas Motor Speedway ESPN2 3:30 PM
11/9/2013 Sat Phoenix International Raceway ESPN2 4:00 PM
11/16/2013 Sat Homestead-Miami Speedway ESPN2 4:30 PM

NASCAR CAMPING WORLD TRUCK SERIES

2/22/2013 Fri. Daytona International Speedway SPEED 7:30 PM
4/6/2013 Sat. Martinsville Speedway SPEED 1:30 PM
4/14/2013 Sun. Rockingham Speedway SPEED 2:00 PM
4/20/2013 Sat. Kansas Speedway SPEED 2:00 PM
5/17/2013 Fri. Charlotte Motor Speedway SPEED 8:00 PM
5/31/2013 Fri. Dover International Speedway SPEED 5:00 PM
6/7/2013 Fri. Texas Motor Speedway SPEED 9:00 PM
6/27/2013 Thurs. Kentucky Speedway SPEED 8:00 PM
7/13/2013 Sat. Iowa Speedway SPEED 8:30 PM
7/24/2013 Wed. Eldora Speedway SPEED 8:00 PM
8/3/2013 Sat. Pocono Raceway SPEED 1:00 PM
8/17/2013 Sat. Michigan International Speedway SPEED 12:30 PM
8/21/2013 Wed. Bristol Motor Speedway SPEED 8:00 PM
9/1/2013 Sun. Canadian Tire Motorsports Park SPEED 2:00 PM
9/8/2013 Sun. Iowa Speedway SPEED 2:00 PM
9/13/2013 Fri. Chicagoland Speedway SPEED 8:30 PM
9/28/2013 Sat. Las Vegas Motor Speedway SPEED 8:30 PM
10/19/2013 Sat. Talladega Superspeedway SPEED 4:00 PM
10/26/2013 Sat. Martinsville Speedway SPEED 1:30 PM
11/1/2013 Fri. Texas Motor Speedway SPEED 8:30 PM
11/8/2013 Fri. Phoenix International Raceway SPEED 8:00 PM
11/15/2013 Fri. Homestead-Miami Speedway SPEED 8:00 PM


IZOD INDYCAR SERIES

March 24 – St. Petersburg, street circuit, (NBC Sports Network)
April 7 – Birmingham, Ala., road course, (NBCSN)
April 21 – Long Beach, street circuit, (NBCSN)
May 5 – Sao Paulo, Brazil, street circuit, (NBCSN)
May 18-19 – Indianapolis qualifying (NBCSN)
*May 26 – Indianapolis 500, oval, (ABC)
June 1 – Detroit, street circuit, (ABC)
June 2 – Detroit, Street circuit, (ABC)
June 8 – Fort Worth, Texas, oval, (ABC)
June 15 – Milwaukee, oval, (NBCSN)
June 23 – Newton, Iowa, oval, (ABC)
*July 7 – Pocono, Pa., oval, (ABC)
July 13 – Toronto, street circuit, (NBCSN)
July 14 – Toronto, street circuit, (NBCSN)
Aug. 4 – Lexington, Ohio, road course, (NBCSN)
Aug. 25 – Sonoma, Calif., road course, (NBCSN)
Sept. 1 – Baltimore, street circuit, (NBCSN)
Oct. 5 – Houston, street circuit, (NBCSN)
Oct. 6 – Houston, street circuit, (NBCSN)
*Oct. 19 – Fontana, Calif., oval, (NBCSN)
(* denotes a Triple Crown event)

FORMULA ONE

2013 FORMULA 1 ROLEX AUSTRALIAN GRAND PRIX (Melbourne)15 - 17 Mar
2013 FORMULA 1 PETRONAS MALAYSIA GRAND PRIX (Kuala Lumpur)22 - 24 Mar
2013 FORMULA 1 UBS CHINESE GRAND PRIX (Shanghai)12 - 14 Apr
2013 FORMULA 1 GULF AIR BAHRAIN GRAND PRIX (Sakhir)19 - 21 Apr
FORMULA 1 GRAN PREMIO DE ESPAÑA 2013 (Catalunya)10 - 12 May
FORMULA 1 GRAND PRIX DE MONACO 2013 (Monte Carlo)23 - 26 May
FORMULA 1 GRAND PRIX DU CANADA 2013 (Montréal)07 - 09 Jun
2013 FORMULA 1 BRITISH GRAND PRIX (Silverstone)28 - 30 Jun
FORMULA 1 GROSSER PREIS VON DEUTSCHLAND 2013 (Nürburgring)05 - 07 Jul
TBA (TBA) * 19 - 21 Jul
FORMULA 1 MAGYAR NAGYDÍJ 2013 (Budapest)26 - 28 Jul
2013 FORMULA 1 SHELL BELGIAN GRAND PRIX (Spa-Francorchamps)23 - 25 Aug
FORMULA 1 GRAN PREMIO D'ITALIA 2013 (Monza)06 - 08 Sep
2013 FORMULA 1 SINGAPORE GRAND PRIX (Singapore)20 - 22 Sep
2013 FORMULA 1 KOREAN GRAND PRIX (Yeongam)04 - 06 Oct
2013 FORMULA 1 JAPANESE GRAND PRIX (Suzuka)11 - 13 Oct
2013 FORMULA 1 AIRTEL INDIAN GRAND PRIX (New Delhi)25 - 27 Oct
2013 FORMULA 1 ETIHAD AIRWAYS ABU DHABI GRAND PRIX (Yas Marina)01 - 03 Nov
2013 FORMULA 1 UNITED STATES GRAND PRIX (Austin)15 - 17 Nov
FORMULA 1 GRANDE PRÊMIO DO BRASIL 2013 (São Paulo)22 - 24 Nov

WORLD OF OUTLAWS STP SPRINT CARS

Feb. 15 Friday Volusia Speedway Park (UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Pres. by Summit) - Barberville, FL (Daytona Beach)
Feb. 16 Saturday Volusia Speedway Park (UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Pres. by Summit) - Barberville, FL (Daytona Beach)
Feb. 17 Sunday Volusia Speedway Park (UNOH DIRTcar Nationals Pres. by Summit) - Barberville, FL (Daytona Beach)
March 6 Wednesday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas - Las Vegas
March 7 Thursday The Dirt Track at Las Vegas - Las Vegas
March 9 Saturday Tucson International Raceway (Wildcat Shootout) - Tucson, AZ (Tucson/Phoenix)
March 15 Friday Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA (Fresno)
March 16 Saturday Thunderbowl Raceway - Tulare, CA (Fresno)
March 22 Friday Stockton 99 Dirt Track at San Joaquin Fairgrounds - Stockton, CA (Sacramento/Oakland)
March 23 Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway (Mini Gold Cup) - Chico, CA (Sacramento)
April 5 Friday Antioch Speedway - Antioch, CA (Oakland/San Francisco)
April 6 Saturday Calistoga Speedway - Calistoga, CA (San Francisco/Santa Rosa)
April 12 Friday Kings Speedway - Hanford, CA (Fresno)
April 13 Saturday Perris Auto Speedway (SoCal Showdown) - Perris, CA (Los Angeles/San Diego)
April 16 Tuesday El Paso Speedway Park - El Paso, TX
April 19 Friday Paducah International Raceway - Paducah, KY
April 20 Saturday Tri-State Speedway - Evansville, IN
April 26 Friday Salina Highbanks - Salina, OK (Tulsa)
April 27 Saturday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Spring Classic) - Pevely, MO (St. Louis)
May 3 Friday Eldora Speedway (Outlaw Thunder) - Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)
May 4 Saturday Eldora Speedway (Outlaw Thunder) - Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)
May 10 Friday Elko Speedway - Elko, MN (Minneapolis/St. Paul)
May 11 Saturday Knoxville Raceway (Mediacom Shootout) - Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)
May 15 Wednesday Lincoln Speedway (Gettysburg Clash) - Abbottstown, PA (Harrisburg)
May 17 Friday Williams Grove Speedway - Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)
May 18 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway (Morgan Cup) - Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)
May 19 Sunday Orange County Fair Speedway - Middletown, NY (New York City)
May 21 Tuesday New Egypt Speedway - New Egypt, NJ (Atlantic City)
May 22 Wednesday TBA
May 24 Friday The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Outlaw Showdown) - Concord, NC (Charlotte)
May 27 Monday Lawrenceburg Speedway - Lawrenceburg, IN (Cincinnati)
May 31 Friday Attica Raceway Park - Attica, OH (Toledo/Mansfield)
June 1 Saturday I-96 Speedway - Lake Odessa, MI (Grand Rapids/Lansing)
June 5 Wednesday Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN (Indianapolis)
June 7 Friday 34 Raceway - Burlington, IA (Quad Cities)
June 8 Saturday Lakeside Speedway - Kansas City, KS (Kansas City)
June 9 Sunday I-80 Speedway - Greenwood, NE (Lincoln/Omaha)
June 14 Friday Jackson Speedway - Jackson, MN (Sioux Falls)
June 15 Saturday Knoxville Raceway (Mediacom Shootout) - Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)
June 21 Friday River Cities Speedway - Grand Forks, ND (Fargo/Winnipeg)
June 22 Saturday I-94 Speedway - Fergus Falls, MN (Fargo/St. Cloud)
June 28 Friday LaSalle Speedway - LaSalle, IL (Chicago)
June 29 Saturday Beaver Dam Raceway - Beaver Dam, WI (Madison/Milwaukee)
June 30 Sunday Cedar Lake Speedway - New Richmond, WI (Minneapolis/St. Paul)
July 3 Wednesday Huset’s Speedway - Brandon, SD (Sioux Falls)
July 5 Friday Dodge City Raceway Park (Boot Hill Showdown) - Dodge City, KS
July 6 Saturday Dodge City Raceway Park (Boot Hill Showdown) - Dodge City, KS
July 10 Wednesday Limaland Motorsports Park (Brad Doty Classic) - Lima, OH (Fort Wayne/Toledo)
July 12 Friday Eldora Speedway (Knight Before the Kings Royal) - Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)
July 13 Saturday Eldora Speedway (Kings Royal) - Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)
July 16 Tuesday Lernerville Speedway (Don Martin Memorial Silver Cup Twins) - Sarver, PA (Pittsburgh)
July 19 Friday Williams Grove Speedway (Summer Nationals) - Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)
July 20 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway (Summer Nationals) - Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)
July 21 Sunday Lebanon Valley Speedway - West Lebanon, NY (Albany)
July 23 Tuesday Rolling Wheels Raceway Park - Elbridge, NY (Syracuse)
July 27 Saturday Autodrome Drummond - Drummondville, QUE (Montreal)
July 28 Sunday Cornwall Motor Speedway - Cornwall, ONT (Ottawa)
July 30 Tuesday Ohsweken Speedway (Arrow Express Cup) - Ohsweken, ONT (Toronto/Hamilton)
Aug. 2 Friday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 - Pevely, MO (St. Louis)
Aug. 3 Saturday Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 (Ironman 55) - Pevely, MO (St. Louis)
Aug. 7 Wednesday Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals) - Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)
Aug. 8 Thursday Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals) - Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)
Aug. 9 Friday Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals) - Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)
Aug. 10 Saturday Knoxville Raceway (Knoxville Nationals) - Knoxville, IA (Des Moines)
Aug. 13 Tuesday Junction Motor Speedway - McCool Junction, NE (Lincoln)
Aug. 16 Friday River Cities Speedway - Grand Forks, ND (Fargo/Winnipeg)
Aug. 18 Sunday Nodak Speedway - Minot, ND
Aug. 23 Friday Castrol Raceway (Oil City Cup) - Edmonton, ALB
Aug. 24 Saturday Castrol Raceway (Oil City Cup) - Edmonton, ALB
Aug. 30 Friday Skagit Speedway - Alger, WA (Seattle)
Aug. 31 Saturday Skagit Speedway - Alger, WA (Seattle)
Sept. 2 Monday Grays Harbor Raceway - Elma, WA (Olympia/Seattle)
Sept. 3 Tuesday Willamette Speedway - Lebanon, OR (Corvallis/Eugene)
Sept. 4 Wednesday Cottage Grove Speedway - Cottage Grove, OR (Eugene)
Sept. 5 Thursday Southern Oregon Speedway - Medford, OR (Eugene)
Sept. 6 Friday Silver Dollar Speedway (Gold Cup Race of Champions) - Chico, CA (Sacramento)
Sept. 7 Saturday Silver Dollar Speedway (Gold Cup Race of Champions) - Chico, CA (Sacramento)
Sept. 8 Sunday Antioch Speedway - Antioch, CA (Oakland/San Francisco)
Sept. 13 Friday Clay County Fair Speedway - Spencer, IA (Sioux Falls)
Sept. 14 Saturday Deer Creek Speedway - Spring Valley, MN (Rochester)
Sept. 20 Friday Eldora Speedway (4 Crown Nationals) - Rossburg, OH (Dayton/Fort Wayne)
Sept. 21 Saturday Lernerville Speedway (Commonwealth Clash) - Sarver, PA (Pittsburgh)
Sept. 27 Friday Fremont Speedway - Fremont, OH (Toledo)
Sept. 28 Saturday TBA
Oct. 4 Friday Williams Grove Speedway - Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)
Oct. 5 Saturday Williams Grove Speedway (National Open) - Mechanicsburg, PA (Harrisburg)
Oct. 12 Saturday Rolling Wheels Raceway Park (NAPA Super DIRT Week) - Elbridge, NY (Syracuse)
Oct. 19 Saturday TBA
Nov. 7 Thursday The Dirt Track at Charlotte (PEAK Motor Oil World Finals) - Concord, NC (Charlotte)
Nov. 8 Friday The Dirt Track at Charlotte (PEAK Motor Oil World Finals) - Concord, NC (Charlotte)
Nov. 9 Saturday The Dirt Track at Charlotte (PEAK Motor Oil World Finals) - Concord, NC (Charlotte)

0 comments :

Post a Comment